College Entrance Exam Passers 2015

 

Congratulations to the following IJA students!

 

DSCN7157 DSCN7156

 Marikina

Ateneo College Entrance Test
1. Casucog, janina Faith C. BS Environmental Science
2. Concepcion, Christopher Kharl BS Psychology
3. Hirang, Manuel Guillermo AB Economics
4. Vino, Angela Michelle A. BS Communications Technology Management
University of the Philippines College Admission Test
1. Alcantara, Maria Olivia M. BA Anthropology (Diliman)
2. Apostol, Shekinah Paula C. Degree Program w/ Available Slot (LB)
3. Bacal, Mary Beth Marini G. BS Agribusiness Management (LB)
4. Barretto, Clarisse Amgelique L. Degree Program w/ Available Slot (Diliman)
5. Casucog, Janina Faith C. BA Public Administration (Diliman)
6. De Guzman, Louise Joyce O. BS Statistics (LB)
7. Enriquez, Mark Francis C. Degree Program w/ Available Slot (Diliman)
8. Fernando, Claudia Michelle B. BS Development Communication (LB)
9. Fullido, Mae Marie B. Pending Case
10. Hernandez, Janina Mae B. BS Tourism (Diliman)
11. Hirang, Manuel Guillermo BS Statistics (LB)
12. Latina, Leyoneil G. BS Nutrition (LB)
13. Pajarillo, John Leru BS Nutrition (LB)
14. Ramos, Vicente Miguel Degree Program w/ Available Slot (LB)
15. Retoma, Ynnah Patricia C. BS Computer Engineering (Diliman)
16. Tabor, Maron Franz T. BS Civil Engineering (LB)
17. Ting, Joanna Marie O. BA Linguistics (Diliman)
18. Vino, Angela Michelle A. Waitlisted: BS Civil Engineering
University of Santo Tomas Entrance Test
1. Acorda, Gilbert L. BS Civil Engineering
2. Acuña, Bianca Vernise R. BS Travel Management
3. Alcantara, Maria Olivia M. BS Accountancy
4. Aquino, Magena Leigh G. BS Travel Management
5. Aquino, Maria Angelina Luz R. BS Physical Therapy
6. Aquino, Raphael S. BS Business Administration
Major in Financial Management
7. Arcipe Joshua Ianiel C. Bachelor of Fine Arts
Major in Painting
8. Arnoza, Lara Celine J. BS Pharmacy
9. Arzadon, Angelica Joyce T. BS Business Administration
Major in Marketing Management
10. Atilano, Mikaela Alexa C. BS Architecture
11. Bacal, Mary Beth Marini G. BS Accountancy
12. Balderas, Zandra Faye C. BS Medical Technology
13. Cabantog, Renchelle Lhealyne A. BS Electrical Engineering
14. Cadungog, Rayanne R. Bachelor in Library and Information Science
15. Cailao, Carl Louie P. BS Civil Engineering
16. Cal, Lawrenz V. BS Interior Design
17. Calendas, Joyce Anne Justine B. BS Accountancy
18. Carcillar, Laica Andrea B. AB Asian Studies
19. Castillo, Joanne Irene Grace B. BS Information Technology
20. Casucog, Janina Faith C. BS Psychology
21. Concepcion, Christopher Karl R. BS Psychology
22. Crispino, Kyla Christianne S. BS Accountancy
23. Cuevas, Jannah Trixie S. BS Nutrition and Dietetics
24. De Guzman, Frances Mari Louise N. BS Chemical Engineering
25. Del Socorro, Trevorr Ryan BS Civil Engineering
26. Encisa, Kyra Gabrielle R. BS Interior Design
27. Enriquez, Mark Francis C. BS Computer Science
28. Escorpiso, Patrick Keneth D.V. BS Information Technology
29. Fernando, Claudia Michelle B. BS Architecture
30. Fernando, Nicholo John B. BS Psychology
31. Fullido, Mae Marie B. Bachelor of Fine Arts
Major in Painting
32. Grande, Jessley Joshua B. BS Mechanical Engineering
33. Hernandez, Janina Mae C. BS Accountancy
34. Larosa, Vince Rafael A. BS Computer Science
35. Latina, Leyoneil G. AB Communication Arts
36. Liclic, Samantha Sofia Faith C. BS Business Administration
Major in Financial Management
37. Ligutan, Jason Jaspher C. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Special Education
38. Lim, Nicole Bernadine M. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Pre-School Education
39. Malang, Salvador D. BS Accountancy
40. Malig, Maria Fidelis V. BS Travel Management
41. Manongsong, Clarice Yvhone B. BS Accountancy
42. Menor, Anna Marie D. BS Information Technology
43. Merina, Adrienne Nicole M. BS Pharmacy
44. Nabaunag, Angela Leslie G. AB Economics
45. Nailog, Darryl Christian C. BS Architecture
46. Nones, Michael Angelo R. AB Economics
47. Orolfo, Queency V. Bachelor in Secondary Education
48. Pajarillo, John Jeru T. BS Civil Engineering
49. Parreñas, Paolo Yves S. Bachelor of Music major in Guitar
50. Pasco, Clarence D. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Special Education
51. Pascua, John Michael C. BS Business Administration
Major in Financial Management
52. Pilapil, Francisco Carlos E. BS Information Technology
53. Ponce, Ma. Patricia Denise M. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Special Education
54. Quiñones, Reizle Vanessa A. BS Travel Management
55. Ragudo, Jazmine Marie L. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Special Education
56. Ramiro, Rinna Angelica A. BS Travel Management
57. Ramos, Joshua Khythe R. BS Business Administration
Major in Marketing Management
58. Ramos, Vicente Miguel C. BS Biology
59. Raygon, Racquel L. BS Electronics Engineering
60. Retaña, Juan Miguel R. BS Information Technology
61. Roldan, Jericho Cesar M. AB Political Science
62. Rombaoa, Anne Jenzelle C. BS Business Administration
63. Romero, Anjela B. Bachelor in Library and Information Science
64. Romero, Anjelica B. BS Architecture
65. Rubillos, Kevin T. BS Interior Design
66. Rulona, Elisha Bianca D. BS Mechanical Engineering
67. Santiago, Raphaelle C. BS Information Technology
68. Santos, Lady Regina Isiahbelle C. BS Accountancy
69. Sendon, Ma. Gemma Rose R. BS Architecture
70. Ting, Joanna Marie O. AB Journalism
71. Tobillo, Regine Aila P. BS Travel Management
72. Tubungan, Colleen O. BS Travel Management
73. Verceles, Marithea D. AB Communication Arts
74. Villa, Ian Rafael C. Bachelor in Elementary Education
Major in Special Education
75. Villegas, Madeleine Rose H. Bachelor of Fine Arts
Major in Advertising Arts
76. Vino, Angela Michelle A. BS Accountancy
77. Viray, Abram Lambert M. BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
78.Zuñiga, Marian Ysabelle L. BS Civil Engineering

 

Antipolo

University of the Philippines College Admission Test
1. VINOYA, Soleil Phoebe P.  BA Linguistics
2. ZARATE, Carlo Cezar R.  BS Computer Science
3. ACUTINA, Iann Joseph Loreto A.  BS Accountancy
4. LOMBOY, Patricia F.  BS Computer Science
5. TUBOJAN, Nigel Aaron M.  BS Computer Science
De La Salle University College Entrance Test
1. DALUGDUGAN, Miguel Antonio B.  BS Information System
2. BAGA, Joice Adreine D.  AB Literature
University of Santo Tomas Entrance Test
1. ALCANTARA, Beatrice Joyce S.  BS Travel Management
2. COLOMA, Nick Eilsel A.  BS Computer Science
3. JAMBARO, Benz Bryan P.  BS Mechanical Engineering
4. JUMAGDAO, Michelle Kate D.  BS Accountancy
5. MATANGUIHAN, Roi T.  BS Mechanical Engineering
6. SACRAMENTO, Roxane B.  BS Travel Management
 7. LOMBOY, Patricia F.  BS Accountancy
 8. VINOYA, Soleil Phoebe P.  BS Architecture
 9. RABINO, Irish Mae J.  Hotel And Restaurant Management
 10. DALUGDUGAN, Miguel Antonio B.  BS Information System
 11. BAGA, Joice Adreine D.  BS Pharmacy

 

Kalibo

De La Salle University College Entrance Test
1. MOISES, Beatriz Catherine M. BS European Studies
2. PILANTE, Regina G. BS Accountancy – BA Psychology
3. BARROS, Andrea Philline R. AB Political Science
De La Salle College of St. Benilde
1. RAMIREZ, Ma. Bianca Isabel BA Major In Consular and Diplomatic Affairs
University of the Philippines College Admission Test
1. BARROS, Andrea Philline R. BS Biology (Vis)
2. FLORES, Jaszmhynne Belle V. BS Biology (Vis)
3. PILANTE, Regina G. BS Management (Vis)
University of Santo Tomas Entrance Test
 1. ACALING, Jack Ryan M.  BS Tourism
 2. BARROS, Andrea Philline R.  BS Pharmacy
 3. CANTILERO, Kimberly B.  BS Travel Management
 4. CIPRIANO, Nea Lourdes A.  BS Behavioral Science
 5. DE JESUS, Chal Suzanne C.  BS Electrical Engineering
 6. DOFELIZ, Recel C.  BS Financial Management
 7. FLORES, Jaszmhynne Belle V.  BS Pharmacy
 8. FUENTES, Shaina Kate P.  BS Pharmacy
 9. MOISES, Beatriz Catherine M.  BS Advertising Arts
 10. ROBERTS, Daniel Paul T.  BS Travel Management
 11. SORROSA, Ma. Angelique A.  BS Pharmacy